About Us

Academics

IQAC

Facilities

Exam

Activities

Event & Seminars

Photo Gallery

  • Gallery
  • Alumni & Feedback

    spdtcollege.ac.in

    Various Commitee

     

     

    ACADEMIC COMMITTEE DISTRIBUTION 2018-19         :-  VIEW

     

    COLLEGE COMMITTEE IN-CHARGE 2018-19            :-  VIEW

     

     =========================================================================================================

     =========================================================================================================

    Academic Year 2018-19      Date: 19-06-2018

     

    The members of the teaching staff of Degree College are hereby informed that the following Committee has been constituted for the academic year 2018-2019.  The Chairmen of concern Committees are requested to plan and start the activities of their respective Committees.

    1. Admission Committee

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                           : - Chairperson

    Dr. Nidhi Pundir                                                        :-  Member 

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                                    :-  Member 

     

    2. Examination Committee:

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                                  : - Chairperson

    Ms. Jayeeta Dutta                                                       : - Member

    Ms.  Kalpana K.S.                                                        :-  Member

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                           :-  Member

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                                   :-  Member 

     

    3. Unfair Means Committee:

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    4. Attendance Committee:

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                          : - Chairperson    

     

    5. Students’ Council :

    Ms. Jayeeta Dutta                                                       : - Chairperson

     

    6. Cultural Association :

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                                    : - Chairperson

    Ms. Pooja Soni                                                             :-  Member

     

    7. Library Committee:

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                          : - Chairperson

    Ms. Rajesh Kamble                                                    :-  Member

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                                  :-  Member

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                                    :-  Member

     

    8. Gymkhana Committee & Sports Activity :

    Ms. Kalpana K.S.                                                   : - Chairperson

     

    9. Purchase Committee :

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                    : - Chairperson

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            :-  Member

     

    10. Salaries & I. Tax Review Committee:

    A. C.K. Doshi : - Chairperson

     

    11. Nature and Environment Club:

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                             : - Chairperson

     

    12. Debating Society(Hindi/Marathi/English/Others):

    Dr. Nidhi Pundir                                                  : - Chairperson

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                             :-  Member

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                              :-  Member

    Ms. Jyoti Rajan                                                      :-  Member

     

    13. Anti Ragging/Discipline Committee:

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                    : - Chairperson

    Mr. Sanjay Mishra                                                : - Member

    Mr. Raju Barua                                                      : - Member

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            :-  Member

     

    14. Anti Smoking Committee:

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                     : - Chairperson

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            : - Member

    Mr. Sanjay Mishra                                                            : - Member   

                         

    15. R.T.I. Committee:

    Dr. Babita Sinha                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    16. In house Grievance Committee/Grievance Redressal:

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                    : - Chairperson

    Ms. Kalpana K.S.                                                   : - Member

    Ms. Jayeeta Dutta                                                 : - Member

     

    17. Website Monitoring Committee:

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            : - Chairperson

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                     :-  Member

     

    18. Book Exhibition Committee:

    Mr. Rajesh Kamble                                              : - Chairperson

     

    19. NAAC Committee:

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            : - Chairperson

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                     :-  Member

     

    20. Internal Quality Assurance Cell:

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                            : - Chairperson

     

    21. Magazine Committee :

    Dr. Nidhi Pundir                                                  : - Chairperson

     

    22. Lecture Series / Seminar /Symposium

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    23. 21st July Sthapana Diwas Celebration Committee

    Ms. Kalpana K.S.                                                   : - Chairperson

     

    24. Alumni Association:

    Dr. Babita Sinha                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    25. Women Development Cell:

    Dr. Babita Sinha                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    26. Research & Development Cell:

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                             : - Chairperson

     

    27. Life Long Extension Activity:

    Dr. Nidhi Pundir                                                  : - Chairperson

     

    28. Commerce Association:

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                             : - Chairperson

     

    29. Timetable Monitoring Committee:

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    30. Students Counseling Cell:

    Dr. Babita Sinha                                                    : - Chairperson

     

    31. Remedial Classes Committee:

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                     : - Chairperson

     

    32. Career Guidance Cell & Placement Cell:

    Ms. Jayeeta Dutta                                                             : - Chairperson

    Mr. Kapil Jha                                                          :-  Member

     

    33. Cleanliness Monitoring Committee:

    Mr. Sanjay Mishra                                                            : - Chairperson

    Dr. Vijay Yadav                                                     : - Member

    Mr. Raju Barua                                                      : - Member

     

    34. N.S.S. :

    Mr. Sanjay Mishra                                                : - Chairperson

    Ms. Jyoti Rajan                                                      :-  Member

     

    35. N.C.C.:

    Dr. Nanda Indulkar                                               : - Chairperson

     

    36. Examination Grievance Committee

    Dr. Sandeep Poddar                                          :-  Chairperson

    Mr. Rajesh Shah                                                  :-  Member

    Ms. Karuna Shinde                                            :-  Member

    Mr. Raju Barua                                                    :-  Member

     

    N.B.: Principal will be Ex-Officio Chairman of all the Committees.

     

    Copyrights © 2018 SP. All rights reserved. | Develop & Design By : Hyper Net Solutions